Q&A Home » Food Related

Ben & Jerry's ice cream

Last updated: 26th December 2006
Question ID: #3422
Short URL:
Printer Friendly Version Email this page

Could you please tell me if it is permissible to eat Ben & Jerry's ice cream?


In the Name of Allah, the Inspirer of Truth.
Assalamu Alaikum Warahmatullahi Wabarakatuh

Please can you provide more information about the product? Namely, full name, manufacturers name and address, telephone number, email address and full ingredients. Bar code is essential.
If applicable, is the product suitable for vegetarians? Does it have alcohol in the ingredients?

And Allah knows Best
Wa Alaykumussalaam Wa Rahmatullahi Wa Barakatuh


Answer last updated on:
27th December 2006
Answered by:
Ulamaa ID 03
Location: UK